Skip to content

Phoenix, AZ

rylan@consistentsolutionsai.com

Websites

Websites that earn their keep.

Built to order for local service businesses: agencies, home services, the trades. Priced by the page, launched fast, and yours outright.

Every build includes, at no extra charge

Pricing, itemized

Three common sizes to start from. One standard-length marketing page counts as a page; unusually long or complex pages are quoted before work begins.

Get found

1 page

$650

One strong page: who you are, what you do, how to reach you.

Most common

The standard

3 pages

$1,400

Home, one service page, and contact or about. Where most local businesses start.

Room to rank

5 pages

$2,125

A page per main service, so Google has something to find for each one.

Everything else, on one line each

Recurring and one-time costs

Privacy policy, accessibility statement, error pageIncluded
Domain and SSL setupIncluded
Hosting it yourself$0/mo
Essentials care planhosting, SSL, backups, uptime, bug fixes; optional, month-to-month$75/mo
Paymenthalf before work begins, half at launch50% / 50%
The full ladder, one to ten pages
Website build pricing by number of pages
PagesPrice
1 page$650
2 pages$1,080
3 pages$1,400
4 pages$1,775
5 pages$2,125
6 pages$2,475
7 pages$2,825
8 pages$3,175
9 pages$3,525
10 pages$3,875
11+ pagesQuoted

What a page includes

A page here is not a template with your text dropped in.

What you own, and when

In writing, in the buyer's own words, before you sign anything.

Ownership terms

Your domainregistered in your name, not oursDay one
Design, code, and fileshanded over in full; no proprietary platform to export fromWhen the build is paid
Hosting, security, updatesoptional care plan, month-to-monthFrom $75/mo
If you stop the care planSite stays yours
Minimum term or exit feeNone

What those pages can be

More pages isn't padding. Each one is a reason for Google, and a customer, to find you.

How it goes

  1. Free review

    Thirty minutes, no obligation.

  2. Three design directions

    You pick one; it becomes your brand kit.

  3. Build

    Pages from your content, two revision rounds per page.

  4. Launch

    Target: within three weeks of receiving your content.

Questions people actually ask

Do I have to buy a care plan?
No. The site is yours; host it wherever you like. Most clients pick Essentials because it's the easy option, not because they have to.
I already have a site. Do I need a new one?
Maybe not. The review comes first, and sometimes the honest answer is a few fixes to what you have.
Who writes the words?
You know your business better than anyone; I turn what you tell me into clear pages. Copywriting help is included.
What is it built on?
Modern, real code, no page-builder lock-in, nothing to “renew.” You get the files.
What about photos and a logo?
Yours if you have them. If something's missing, I'll tell you before we start, not after.
How long does it take?
The target is launch within three weeks of receiving your content. Your content is usually the long pole.
Why is a page $350 when some shops charge $100?
Because those are template pages with your text dropped in. Each page here is written with you, designed to order, and set up to rank on its own. The list of what a page includes is just above.

Start with the review.

Thirty minutes, plain English, and an honest read on your current site, whether or not you hire us to build the next one.